Awarded Diplomas

Since 1950 the Diploma has been awarded to the attendees listed below.

Name Country Year
KUPELYANTS, Hayk am 2013
GUTIERREZ POSSE, H.D.T. ar 1974
GUYER, R.E. ar 1950
KOHEN, Marcelo G. ar 1990
RIO, M.T.I. ar 1967
BALEKJIAN, Wahe H. at 1961
CAYTAS, Ivo G. at 1983
FREUDENSCHUSS, Helmut at 1980
HOFSTÖTTER, Bernhard at 2007
JANKOWITSCH, P. at 1959
LURGER, Brigitta at 1995
MAYR-HARTING, Thomas at 1978
REINISCH, August at 1994
REINL, W.W. at 1968
WAIBEL, Michael at 2009
BURMESTER QC, Henry C. au 1974
DEANE, William Patrick, cum laude au 1955
GLICHITCH, S. au 1957
GOLDIE, L.F.E. au 1957
HERRON, L.W. au 1975
HOLDER, W.E. au 1965
MARSHALL, Brooke Adele au 2016
McWHINNEY, E. au 1951
STURZAKER, Damian au 1998
ZHOU, Suzanne au 2018
ZARBIEV, Fuad az 2002
HOUTTE, Hans van, cum laude be 1977
ROUX, Paul be 1952
HÉBIÉ, Hébié bf 2010
YOTOVA, Rumiana, cum laude bg 2009
NIYONZIMA, Mathias bi 1984
NIYUNGEKO, Gerard bi 1984
ALBUQUERQUE, Felipe br 2017
BRAGANCA DE AZEVEDO Jr., J.L. br 1953
DA COSTA, J.F. br 1968
DIAS DE MOURA, L. br 1958
LUSA BORDIN, Fernando br 2013
RANGEL DE CASTRO, L.J. br 1967
FAUTEUX, Paul ca 1991
FLEMMING P.B.N. ca 1964
GRAY, Kevin ca 2015
PHARAND, A.D. ca 1955
TURP, Daniel ca 1989
VERDIER, Pierre-Hughes ca 2007
YANGOUMALE, Jean cf 1983
CARROZ, J., cum laude ch 1952
JAGMETTI, Marco A. ch 1961
KRONAUER, Mario ch 1970
PATOCCHI, Paolo Michele ch 1982
VOLKEN, Paul ch 1973
ZIEGLER, Andreas Roland ch 1996
ZOLLIKOFER, P.L. ch 1954
DANIEL, J. cl 1953
NAVARRETE, J. cl 1963
BEB A DON, Philémon L.B. cm 1957
KOAGNE ZOUAPET, Apollin cm 2019
TACHOU SIPOWO, Alain-Guy cm 2011
HO, D. cn 1955
LIAO, Xuexia cn 2016
XIANGYU, Z. cn 1984
ZHANG, Q.F. cn 1986
ARIAS-PEREZ, Roberto co 1951
MAVROYANNIS, Andreas D. cy 1984
SOLOMOU, Alexia cy 2011
KOTLABA, Philip cz 2020
ROHLIK, Joël J.P. czsk 1965
ALTENKIRCH, Markus de 2009
BAADE, H.W. de 1956
BOUSKA, W. de 1959
CREYTZ VON, Birgit de 1988
DELBRÜCK, Jost W.E. de 1968
FORCH, Stefan de 1979
GOLSONG, H. de 1953
GRANOW, Heinz U., cum laude de 1950
HARTWIG B. de 1953
HESSBRUEGGE, Jan de 2009
HÜTTEN, Helmut J. de 1950
JOETZE, G. de 1961
KOENIG, N. de 1978
KRAEMER, O.C.H.R. de 1961
KRAPF, Erwin Friedrich de 2001
LAGONI, Rainer de 1977
LOEBER, D. de 1951
LUTZI, Tobias de 2015
MARTENS, E.K. de 1978
NIEMUELLER, C. de 1958
PIKA, Maximilian de 2014
RASS-MASSON, Lukas de 2009
RAUSCHNING, Dietrich Guido de 1963
SCHATZ, Valentin de 2020
SCHLOH, B.M.A. de 1960
SIORAT, Lucien de 1955
STIERINGER, H.J., cum laude de 1958
THOMALE, Chris, cum laude de 2011
VESTRING, A. de 1956
WIEBRINGHAUS, Hans de 1951
WOLF, Bernard de 1952
TORGA, Maarja ee 2010
ABI-SAAB, Georges Michel eg 1964
ABOU EL WAFA MOHA D HASSAN, Ahmed eg 1980
AL ASH'AL, Abdullah eg 1979
NASSAR, Nagla Saad eg 1996
ARTACHO CASTELLANO, E. es 1960
CARILLO SALCEDO, J.A., cum laude es 1959
CASANOVAS, O. es 1971
GONZALES CAMPOS, J.D. es 1960
GONZÁLEZ BEILFUSS, Cristina es 1995
IGLESIAS BUIGUES, José Luis es 1973
JUSTE RUIZ, José es 1977
MARINO MENENDEZ, F. es 1976
MARTI DE VESES PUIG, C. es 1974
MARTINEZ MORCILLO, Amador E. es 1960
MARTINEZ RUIZ, Luis Fernando es 1966
MENEU MONLEON, J.P. es 1959
PASTOR RIDRUEJO, José Antonio es 1960
PEREZ VERA, Elisa es 1967
PETIT DE GABRIEL, Eulalia W., cum laude es 1998
SAARIO, V.V. fi 1953
SIPPONEN, M.K.M. fi 1957
AUDIT, Bernard C. fr 1970
BAZEX, M.C.H. fr 1961
BETTATI, M.M. fr 1967
BLAQUIER CIRELLI, Philippe fr 1985
BROUILLET, Alain fr 1984
BUISSON, Michel fr 1959
COHEN-JONATHAN, G. fr 1960
COURSIER, Henri fr 1951
COUSIN, R. fr 1954
DE SAINT LAGER, Olivier fr 1983
DUPEYROUX, Olivier fr 1951
ECOLIVET, Brigitte T.L. fr 1969
ESMEIN, M.P. fr 1953
FARNOUX, Etienne fr 2013
FOCSANEANU, Lazar fr 1952
FOYER, J., cum laude fr 1952
FULLI-LEMAIRE, Samuel fr 2012
Name Country Year
HOEFFNER, Werner fr 2011
KISS, A.Ch., cum laude fr 1950
MARTIN-SERF, Arlette fr 1983
NONNENMACHER, G.G. fr 1950
PAROUTAUD, Jean fr 1950
PONS, Camille Marie Elise fr 2019
RIDEAU, Joël J.P. fr 1967
RUNAVOT, Marie-Clotilde fr 2005
SCHLACHTER, Ernest fr 1959
SCHNEIDER, J.J. fr 1954
SCHRAMM, Bérénice K. fr 2015
SYNVET, Hervé M., cum laude fr 1975
TICHADOU, E.J. fr 1977
TOURARD, Hélène fr 1999
AKEHURST, M.B. gb 1965
BUHLER, C.J. gb 1955
HAPPOLD, Matthew Charles Edmund gb 2002
HUNNINGS, Th.N.M. gb 1957
KARSTEN QC, Ian George Francis gb 1969
MAHILIAN, B.V. gb 1955
MARYAN GREEN, Neville A. gb 1963
McGOLDRICK, Dominic, cum laude gb 1990
PATON, H., cum laude gb 1980
PILL, T.M. gb 1962
PLANT, Glen gb 1982
STOODLEY, Jonathon I. gb 1982
PANFORD, F.H. gh 1976
TIEWUL, Sylvanus Azedon gh 1974
GOUNARIS, Ioannis gr 2004
MACHERITSAS, Ch. gr 1957
NIFLIS, P. gr 1968
SALONIDIS, Constantinos gr 2006
SCHINAS, J. gr 1972
TSIROPINAS, Dimitri gr 1950
VOULGARIS, I. gr 1967
RAMCHARAN, Bertrand gy 1973
STEWART, W.E. gy 1956
LING, Bing hk 1995
NOVAK, Gregor hr 2019
CHRISPIN, Materneau (Pierre) ht 2005
VIEUX, S. ht 1959
CASHIN RITAINE, Eleanor Marie ie 2000
FARHADI, Amir Ardelan ie 2019
O'TOOLE, Margaret M. ie 1951
SHACHOR-LANDAU, Chava il 1957
WEILER, Joseph H.H. il 1977
MINATTUR, Joseph in 1959
SACHDEVA, Amit in 2007
VELAYUTHAM, P. in 1953
VENKATA RAMAN, K. in 1963
MIRVAHABI, Farin ir 1983
CARDUCCI, Guido it 1991
CASTELLARIN, Emanuel it 2012
FERRARIS, Luigi V. it 1950
FULCI, Francesco Paolo it 1955
MAESTRIPIERI, C., cum laude it 1958
MARRELLA, Fabrizio it 1998
MENGOZZI, Paolo it 1964
ODDINI, Mario V. it 1951
KUNUGI, Tatsuro jp 1963
PARK, Ki-Gab kr 1988
KARUNATILLEKE, Kesera lk 1969
BENNOUNA LOURIDI, Mohamed ma 1970
LISNIC, Vasile md 2011
GARCIA CASTILLO, Tonatiuh mx 2001
BELLO, E.G. ng 1975
EYO, B.E. ng 1960
DROST, P.N., cum laude nl 1951
ERADES, L. nl 1951
HEGELSOM VAN, Gert-Jan nl 1985
KAUFMANN, P. nl 1968
MOUTON, M.W., cum laude nl 1950
GRAHL-MADSEN, A. no 1969
HÖGTUN, Gustav no 1952
RYGH, Evald no 1952
McLACHLAN, Campbell, cum laude nz 1985
POMPE, C.A. nz 1951
ARRUE-MONTENEGRO, Carlos-Alberto pa 2007
FERIA-TINTA, Monica pe 2000
PANGALANGAN, Raul Cano ph 1987
HASAN SHAH, N. pk 1954
HASSAN, Ibne pk 1975
MICHALOWSKA, Katarzyna Monika pl 2004
PACULA, Krzysztof pl 2019
CIOBANU, D. ro 1970
MIŠOVIĆ, Andrijana rs 2016
GRAHN, Marcus se 2012
MACÁK, J.K. sk 2012
FALL, Ibrahima sn 1973
KONATE, S.C. sn 1986
COUDSY, A. sy 1953
KASME, B. sy 1957
SUCHARITKUL, Sompong th 1958
BLOUZA, Hichem tn 1996
UNAT, I. tr 1957
KATO, L.L. tz 1973
ABELES, J. us 1980
BANNAN, M.P. us 1982
BEDERMAN, D.J. us 1989
BURTON, J.L. us 1960
CARMACK, David English us 1965
CARNEGIE, H.C. us 1963
CARON, D.D. us 1984
COE, J.J. us 1990
DIAMANTI, Walker A. us 1951
DIETZ, J.P. us 1975
DOEBBLER, Curtis F. us 2000
FEINRIDER, M.A., cum laude us 1980
GOLDSMITH III, Jack Landman us 1992
KAUFMAN, M.S. us 1967
KEITH, J.A. us 1978
KENNY, K.C. us 1994
KOPPER, S.K.C. us 1953
LAYTON, R. us 1959
LEARY, V.A. us 1971
McNEILL, J.H. us 1973
NORTON, Joseph Jude us 1976
OHIOMOBA, Elinathan us 2014
PADWA, D.J. us 1958
PEABODY, J.B., cum laude us 1958
RADAMAKER, D.W. us 1989
REMEC, Peter Pavel, cum laude us 1960
SLOANE, Robert D. us 2007
SMITH, Delbert D. us 1968
STEIN, R.E. us 1964
STOIBER, Carlton R., cum laude us 1975
TROOBOFF, Peter D., cum laude us 1968
TZENG, Peter us 2017
VOSBURGH, J.A. us 1980
WERTHEIM, Robert P. us 1962
PHUONG, Ha-Vinh vn 1968
THÀNH KHÔI, Lê vn 1950
MATIC, Z. yu 1960
POLONSKY, Michael za 1970
SPITZ, B.K. za 1960
NKOLOMBUA, A. zai 1974
Name Country Year
KUPELYANTS, Hayk am 2013
GUTIERREZ POSSE, H.D.T. ar 1974
GUYER, R.E. ar 1950
KOHEN, Marcelo G. ar 1990
RIO, M.T.I. ar 1967
BALEKJIAN, Wahe H. at 1961
CAYTAS, Ivo G. at 1983
FREUDENSCHUSS, Helmut at 1980
HOFSTÖTTER, Bernhard at 2007
JANKOWITSCH, P. at 1959
LURGER, Brigitta at 1995
MAYR-HARTING, Thomas at 1978
REINISCH, August at 1994
REINL, W.W. at 1968
WAIBEL, Michael at 2009
BURMESTER QC, Henry C. au 1974
DEANE, William Patrick, cum laude au 1955
GLICHITCH, S. au 1957
GOLDIE, L.F.E. au 1957
HERRON, L.W. au 1975
HOLDER, W.E. au 1965
MARSHALL, Brooke Adele au 2016
McWHINNEY, E. au 1951
STURZAKER, Damian au 1998
ZHOU, Suzanne au 2018
ZARBIEV, Fuad az 2002
HOUTTE, Hans van, cum laude be 1977
ROUX, Paul be 1952
HÉBIÉ, Hébié bf 2010
YOTOVA, Rumiana, cum laude bg 2009
NIYONZIMA, Mathias bi 1984
NIYUNGEKO, Gerard bi 1984
ALBUQUERQUE, Felipe br 2017
BRAGANCA DE AZEVEDO Jr., J.L. br 1953
DA COSTA, J.F. br 1968
DIAS DE MOURA, L. br 1958
LUSA BORDIN, Fernando br 2013
RANGEL DE CASTRO, L.J. br 1967
FAUTEUX, Paul ca 1991
FLEMMING P.B.N. ca 1964
GRAY, Kevin ca 2015
PHARAND, A.D. ca 1955
TURP, Daniel ca 1989
VERDIER, Pierre-Hughes ca 2007
YANGOUMALE, Jean cf 1983
CARROZ, J., cum laude ch 1952
JAGMETTI, Marco A. ch 1961
KRONAUER, Mario ch 1970
PATOCCHI, Paolo Michele ch 1982
VOLKEN, Paul ch 1973
ZIEGLER, Andreas Roland ch 1996
ZOLLIKOFER, P.L. ch 1954
DANIEL, J. cl 1953
NAVARRETE, J. cl 1963
BEB A DON, Philémon L.B. cm 1957
KOAGNE ZOUAPET, Apollin cm 2019
TACHOU SIPOWO, Alain-Guy cm 2011
HO, D. cn 1955
LIAO, Xuexia cn 2016
XIANGYU, Z. cn 1984
ZHANG, Q.F. cn 1986
ARIAS-PEREZ, Roberto co 1951
MAVROYANNIS, Andreas D. cy 1984
SOLOMOU, Alexia cy 2011
KOTLABA, Philip cz 2020
ROHLIK, Joël J.P. czsk 1965
ALTENKIRCH, Markus de 2009
BAADE, H.W. de 1956
BOUSKA, W. de 1959
CREYTZ VON, Birgit de 1988
DELBRÜCK, Jost W.E. de 1968
FORCH, Stefan de 1979
GOLSONG, H. de 1953
GRANOW, Heinz U., cum laude de 1950
HARTWIG B. de 1953
HESSBRUEGGE, Jan de 2009
HÜTTEN, Helmut J. de 1950
JOETZE, G. de 1961
KOENIG, N. de 1978
KRAEMER, O.C.H.R. de 1961
KRAPF, Erwin Friedrich de 2001
LAGONI, Rainer de 1977
LOEBER, D. de 1951
LUTZI, Tobias de 2015
MARTENS, E.K. de 1978
NIEMUELLER, C. de 1958
PIKA, Maximilian de 2014
RASS-MASSON, Lukas de 2009
RAUSCHNING, Dietrich Guido de 1963
SCHATZ, Valentin de 2020
SCHLOH, B.M.A. de 1960
SIORAT, Lucien de 1955
STIERINGER, H.J., cum laude de 1958
THOMALE, Chris, cum laude de 2011
VESTRING, A. de 1956
WIEBRINGHAUS, Hans de 1951
WOLF, Bernard de 1952
TORGA, Maarja ee 2010
ABI-SAAB, Georges Michel eg 1964
ABOU EL WAFA MOHA D HASSAN, Ahmed eg 1980
AL ASH'AL, Abdullah eg 1979
NASSAR, Nagla Saad eg 1996
ARTACHO CASTELLANO, E. es 1960
CARILLO SALCEDO, J.A., cum laude es 1959
CASANOVAS, O. es 1971
GONZALES CAMPOS, J.D. es 1960
GONZÁLEZ BEILFUSS, Cristina es 1995
IGLESIAS BUIGUES, José Luis es 1973
JUSTE RUIZ, José es 1977
MARINO MENENDEZ, F. es 1976
MARTI DE VESES PUIG, C. es 1974
MARTINEZ MORCILLO, Amador E. es 1960
MARTINEZ RUIZ, Luis Fernando es 1966
MENEU MONLEON, J.P. es 1959
PASTOR RIDRUEJO, José Antonio es 1960
PEREZ VERA, Elisa es 1967
PETIT DE GABRIEL, Eulalia W., cum laude es 1998
SAARIO, V.V. fi 1953
SIPPONEN, M.K.M. fi 1957
AUDIT, Bernard C. fr 1970
BAZEX, M.C.H. fr 1961
BETTATI, M.M. fr 1967
BLAQUIER CIRELLI, Philippe fr 1985
BROUILLET, Alain fr 1984
BUISSON, Michel fr 1959
COHEN-JONATHAN, G. fr 1960
COURSIER, Henri fr 1951
COUSIN, R. fr 1954
DE SAINT LAGER, Olivier fr 1983
DUPEYROUX, Olivier fr 1951
ECOLIVET, Brigitte T.L. fr 1969
ESMEIN, M.P. fr 1953
FARNOUX, Etienne fr 2013
FOCSANEANU, Lazar fr 1952
FOYER, J., cum laude fr 1952
FULLI-LEMAIRE, Samuel fr 2012
HOEFFNER, Werner fr 2011
KISS, A.Ch., cum laude fr 1950
MARTIN-SERF, Arlette fr 1983
NONNENMACHER, G.G. fr 1950
PAROUTAUD, Jean fr 1950
PONS, Camille Marie Elise fr 2019
RIDEAU, Joël J.P. fr 1967
RUNAVOT, Marie-Clotilde fr 2005
SCHLACHTER, Ernest fr 1959
SCHNEIDER, J.J. fr 1954
SCHRAMM, Bérénice K. fr 2015
SYNVET, Hervé M., cum laude fr 1975
TICHADOU, E.J. fr 1977
TOURARD, Hélène fr 1999
AKEHURST, M.B. gb 1965
BUHLER, C.J. gb 1955
HAPPOLD, Matthew Charles Edmund gb 2002
HUNNINGS, Th.N.M. gb 1957
KARSTEN QC, Ian George Francis gb 1969
MAHILIAN, B.V. gb 1955
MARYAN GREEN, Neville A. gb 1963
McGOLDRICK, Dominic, cum laude gb 1990
PATON, H., cum laude gb 1980
PILL, T.M. gb 1962
PLANT, Glen gb 1982
STOODLEY, Jonathon I. gb 1982
PANFORD, F.H. gh 1976
TIEWUL, Sylvanus Azedon gh 1974
GOUNARIS, Ioannis gr 2004
MACHERITSAS, Ch. gr 1957
NIFLIS, P. gr 1968
SALONIDIS, Constantinos gr 2006
SCHINAS, J. gr 1972
TSIROPINAS, Dimitri gr 1950
VOULGARIS, I. gr 1967
RAMCHARAN, Bertrand gy 1973
STEWART, W.E. gy 1956
LING, Bing hk 1995
NOVAK, Gregor hr 2019
CHRISPIN, Materneau (Pierre) ht 2005
VIEUX, S. ht 1959
CASHIN RITAINE, Eleanor Marie ie 2000
FARHADI, Amir Ardelan ie 2019
O'TOOLE, Margaret M. ie 1951
SHACHOR-LANDAU, Chava il 1957
WEILER, Joseph H.H. il 1977
MINATTUR, Joseph in 1959
SACHDEVA, Amit in 2007
VELAYUTHAM, P. in 1953
VENKATA RAMAN, K. in 1963
MIRVAHABI, Farin ir 1983
CARDUCCI, Guido it 1991
CASTELLARIN, Emanuel it 2012
FERRARIS, Luigi V. it 1950
FULCI, Francesco Paolo it 1955
MAESTRIPIERI, C., cum laude it 1958
MARRELLA, Fabrizio it 1998
MENGOZZI, Paolo it 1964
ODDINI, Mario V. it 1951
KUNUGI, Tatsuro jp 1963
PARK, Ki-Gab kr 1988
KARUNATILLEKE, Kesera lk 1969
BENNOUNA LOURIDI, Mohamed ma 1970
LISNIC, Vasile md 2011
GARCIA CASTILLO, Tonatiuh mx 2001
BELLO, E.G. ng 1975
EYO, B.E. ng 1960
DROST, P.N., cum laude nl 1951
ERADES, L. nl 1951
HEGELSOM VAN, Gert-Jan nl 1985
KAUFMANN, P. nl 1968
MOUTON, M.W., cum laude nl 1950
GRAHL-MADSEN, A. no 1969
HÖGTUN, Gustav no 1952
RYGH, Evald no 1952
McLACHLAN, Campbell, cum laude nz 1985
POMPE, C.A. nz 1951
ARRUE-MONTENEGRO, Carlos-Alberto pa 2007
FERIA-TINTA, Monica pe 2000
PANGALANGAN, Raul Cano ph 1987
HASAN SHAH, N. pk 1954
HASSAN, Ibne pk 1975
MICHALOWSKA, Katarzyna Monika pl 2004
PACULA, Krzysztof pl 2019
CIOBANU, D. ro 1970
MIŠOVIĆ, Andrijana rs 2016
GRAHN, Marcus se 2012
MACÁK, J.K. sk 2012
FALL, Ibrahima sn 1973
KONATE, S.C. sn 1986
COUDSY, A. sy 1953
KASME, B. sy 1957
SUCHARITKUL, Sompong th 1958
BLOUZA, Hichem tn 1996
UNAT, I. tr 1957
KATO, L.L. tz 1973
ABELES, J. us 1980
BANNAN, M.P. us 1982
BEDERMAN, D.J. us 1989
BURTON, J.L. us 1960
CARMACK, David English us 1965
CARNEGIE, H.C. us 1963
CARON, D.D. us 1984
COE, J.J. us 1990
DIAMANTI, Walker A. us 1951
DIETZ, J.P. us 1975
DOEBBLER, Curtis F. us 2000
FEINRIDER, M.A., cum laude us 1980
GOLDSMITH III, Jack Landman us 1992
KAUFMAN, M.S. us 1967
KEITH, J.A. us 1978
KENNY, K.C. us 1994
KOPPER, S.K.C. us 1953
LAYTON, R. us 1959
LEARY, V.A. us 1971
McNEILL, J.H. us 1973
NORTON, Joseph Jude us 1976
OHIOMOBA, Elinathan us 2014
PADWA, D.J. us 1958
PEABODY, J.B., cum laude us 1958
RADAMAKER, D.W. us 1989
REMEC, Peter Pavel, cum laude us 1960
SLOANE, Robert D. us 2007
SMITH, Delbert D. us 1968
STEIN, R.E. us 1964
STOIBER, Carlton R., cum laude us 1975
TROOBOFF, Peter D., cum laude us 1968
TZENG, Peter us 2017
VOSBURGH, J.A. us 1980
WERTHEIM, Robert P. us 1962
PHUONG, Ha-Vinh vn 1968
THÀNH KHÔI, Lê vn 1950
MATIC, Z. yu 1960
POLONSKY, Michael za 1970
SPITZ, B.K. za 1960
NKOLOMBUA, A. zai 1974